ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Qena - IMO 8203402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:QenaAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203402Hits:957
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Qena imo 8203402
Built 1986 Alexandra SY, Alexandra. y/no 10030.
24,105grt. 38,500dw Loa 200m
Sold renamed Princessa V 07.
Tilbury 12.5.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princessa V
IMO:8203402
Former name(s):
- Qena (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,978 tons
Summer DWT:38,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princessa V
© Dennis Mortimer
PRINCESSA V
© Gena Anfimov
PRINCESSA V
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!