ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN STAR - IMO 9150810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN STARAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150810Hits:2,109
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Mv Caribbean Star / Antwerp / 21st of May 2008
Call Sign : A8KJ7
Gross tonnage : 11435
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-02-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Star
IMO:9150810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013068
Callsign:A8KJ7
Former name(s):
- Hornsea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’33.52” N, 15°11’52.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>cm Dla
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:15:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:15:36 UTCBe Anr>cm Dla
2018 August 7th, 03:15:00 UTCPl Gdn>be Anr
2018 July 26th, 18:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 July 26th, 16:20:28 UTCBe Anr>pl Gdn
2018 July 22nd, 14:15:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 21st, 09:25:08 UTCPortsmouth
2018 July 4th, 03:00:33 UTCDouala
2018 June 18th, 01:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 14:30:57 UTCPortsmouth
2018 June 16th, 14:00:53 UTCPortsmoth
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Netty
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ron van de Velde
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!