ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVADIA - IMO 8110332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LIVADIAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8110332Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 21, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:8110332
Former name(s):
- Aplanta (Until 2008 May)
- Akmala (Until 2003 Jan)
- Obolon (Until 1999 Dec)
- Pyotr Tomasevich (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Queen (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,550 tons
Summer DWT:39,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Livadia
© Roy Batty
LIVADIA
© E. Vroom
LIVADIA
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!