ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA THERESA - IMO 9407483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SANTA THERESAAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9407483Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
new built Bulker SANTA THERESA at Hamburg, 21/05/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Alster Bay
IMO:9407483
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372011001
Callsign:3EPO4
Former name(s):
- Santa Theresa (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,816 tons
Summer DWT:55,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
ALSTER BAY
© Geir Vinnes
SANTA THERESA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Classens on Jun 22, 2008 16:26 (9 years ago)
Hello Josť Arthur,
many thanks for the compliment.

Best regards,
Malte
Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil on Jun 21, 2008 21:41 (9 years ago)
Hello! Great picture!
This vessel arrived in Porto Alegre, Brazil, on June 19, 2008!
Best regards!
Josť Arthur - BRAZIL
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!