ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neven Jerkovic [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:707
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Little PREMUDA passing by mega SUMMIT ( in the first visit to Dubrovnik ) on May 21st 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’59.1” N, 73°48’9.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 133° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Liberty
Arrival:27th May 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:30:46 UTCCape Liberty
2018 May 9th, 09:30:44 UTCKings Wharf Bermuda
2018 May 6th, 05:45:57 UTCCape Liberty Nj
2018 April 19th, 12:00:00 UTCBasseterre
2018 April 18th, 11:00:18 UTCSt.johns Antigua
2018 April 13th, 11:00:41 UTCSt.thomas
2018 April 12th, 10:45:48 UTCAntigua
2018 April 11th, 12:30:26 UTCGustavia St.barts
2018 April 4th, 11:45:52 UTCLabadee Haiti
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:32 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Balticventure
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Balticventure
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!