ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:May 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kieler Förde passing Möltenort westbound 2008/05/21
A bit strange looking with a 55m long forecastle..

Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG
*1996 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1132)

GT 7,550 NT 3,957 Dwt 8,912mt TEU: 749
Length 151.09m Breadth 19.40m Draught 7.42m

MaK 8 M 601 C 10,000 kW 19.50kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’54.25” N, 0°44’15.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Bezee
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:00:42 UTCNlrwg
2018 July 11th, 00:00:50 UTCRwg Terminal
2018 July 10th, 01:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 9th, 15:30:03 UTCNlrtm East Anchorage
2018 July 9th, 15:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 13:45:02 UTCPtlis
2018 July 4th, 05:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 28th, 07:10:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 04:00:08 UTCNe Spit Pilot
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© Henk Jungerius
WEGA
© martin klingsick
WEGA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!