ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIMPASU - IMO 8603250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PIMPASUAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:8603250Hits:481
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PIMPASU
Built: 1986 Koa Sangyo, Marugame - Japan.
Gt: 298 t. Dwt: 550 t.
Loa. 49,56 m. Br. 7,80 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Asia Maru No. 11 (02), Pimpasu (09).
Renamed: Spec 1 (10), Continuum 1 (13), Kaida.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaida
IMO:8603250
MMSI:457763000
Callsign:JVAQ5
Former name(s):
- Continuum 1 (Until 2013 Jun)
- Spec 1 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Pimpasu (Until 2009 Aug)
- Asia Maru No.11 (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIMPASU
© adenanthos
PIMPASU
© Geir Vinnes
PIMPASU
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!