ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGAR - IMO 9202895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SAGARAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202895Hits:794
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sagar
Built 1999 Iwagi Zosen, Iwagi.
Loa. 161.9 m. Br. 25.6 m.
17791 Dwt.
16/09-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Gorontalo
IMO:9202895
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025082
Callsign:POUB
Former name(s):
- M Sagar (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sagar (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,444 tons
Summer DWT:17,791 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’10.13” N, 103°5’27.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Id-surabaya
Arrival:7th May 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 04:00:06 UTCId-surabaya
2018 May 1st, 20:00:05 UTCId-jakarta
2018 April 21st, 14:00:04 UTCId-bitung
2018 March 17th, 08:00:24 UTCId-surabaya
2018 January 17th, 08:00:16 UTCId Jkt
2017 August 10th, 08:30:11 UTCSin-aww
2017 July 24th, 03:00:20 UTCYangon
2017 July 14th, 03:00:24 UTCSgsin_wbga
2017 June 28th, 03:00:22 UTCMm Yangon
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:13 UTCSgsin-wbga
More Of This Ship
MERATUS GORONTALO
© tropic maritime images
MERATUS GORONTOLO
© martin klingsick
MERATUS GORONTOLO
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!