ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPIRIT - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPIRITAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117959Hits:389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21-04-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1995
Call Sign : C6VK7
Nationality Bahamas
Length 90 m
Bredth 13 m
Depth 32 dm
Harbour name Amerikahaven
Berth name Amerikahaven Cargill Meelverlading

Ship particulars:

direct_link_to_equasis_is_not_allowed9117959

Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’39.69” N, 12°0’50.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 8th, 10:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 4th, 17:00:26 UTCDkhvs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 July 31st, 16:00:39 UTCDebre
2018 July 26th, 22:00:30 UTCLtklj
2018 June 30th, 14:30:43 UTCPlszz
2018 June 27th, 15:30:06 UTCDkkrr
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCPlgdy
2018 June 18th, 15:00:40 UTCDkkol
More Of This Ship
NEULAND
© Henk Jungerius
Neuland
© Rob Renes
NEULAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!