ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viva - IMO 8203995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VivaAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:8203995Hits:1,248
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Viva
Built 1982 Kanmon, Shimonoseki.
Loa. 70.5 m. Br. 10.6 m.
1439 Dwt.
Ex. Shinko Maru No. 38 (99).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viva
IMO:8203995
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB2499
Former name(s):
- Shinko Maru No.38 (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:944 tons
Summer DWT:1,439 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!