ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HUMBER - IMO 9157478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Watson [View profile]Title:MAERSK HUMBERAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157478Hits:670
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Felixstowe, 22 May 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Magellan
IMO:9157478
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015937
Callsign:D5DP3
Former name(s):
- Maerk Humber (Until 2013 Apr)
- Navigator Magellan (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maersk Humber (Until 2013 Apr)
- Burgos (Until 2005 May)
- Maersk Humber (Until 2000 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,980 tons
Summer DWT:23,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°46’28.1” N, 72°37’41.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (59°)
Destination:
Location:In Nsa
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
10:30:35 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 19:30:45 UTCJnpt Mumbai
2018 April 12th, 19:00:01 UTCJnpt
2018 March 28th, 19:30:40 UTCMumbai Jnpt
2018 March 13th, 19:30:28 UTCJnpt
2018 February 4th, 02:00:32 UTCDahej
2016 October 30th, 11:30:30 UTCRuwais
2015 August 5th, 18:00:38 UTCArzew
2015 July 29th, 23:00:45 UTCSines
2015 July 26th, 06:00:31 UTCGijon
2015 July 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Navigator Magellan
© Pedro Amaral
Navigator Magellan
© Pedro Amaral
Navigator Magellan
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!