ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURNESS LONDON - IMO 9382683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FURNESS LONDONAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9382683Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
22-05-2008 Furness London, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Furness London
Call sign: 3EGM
Owner: Forward Gloria Navigation SA - Panama
Ship manager: Daiwa Kisen KK - Japan
Gross tonnage: 29989 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Unity
IMO:9382683
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371592000
Callsign:3EGM
Former name(s):
- Furness London (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,989 tons
Summer DWT:53,472 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’11.04” N, 127°2’9.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 301° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kws
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:48 UTCJp Kws
2018 June 25th, 09:30:48 UTCUs Lgb
2018 March 13th, 12:00:05 UTCGt Prq
2018 January 26th, 10:00:06 UTCJp Knd
2017 December 25th, 14:00:49 UTCUs Sck
2017 December 5th, 21:30:50 UTCJp Smz
2017 December 5th, 21:30:24 UTCJp Tgo
2017 October 10th, 15:00:02 UTCNola
2017 October 4th, 01:30:03 UTCCo Baq
2017 August 27th, 17:00:43 UTCJp Chb
More Of This Ship
Furness London
© gareships
FURNESS LONDON
© Peter M P
FORTUNE UNITY
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!