ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 7917109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917109Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DOROTHEA (ex SOPHIE R., PATERAS, PHILIPPINE SAMPAGUITA, as KUNIANG) in Koper uloading coal on 21.5. 2008,
YOB:2/1981,HYUNDAI HEAVY IND., Ulsan
GT:34923
DWT:65532
LOA:224.0
Beam:32,3
Flag:Malta
Manager:MEFFAN TRADING, Piraeus, GREECE

EDIT:Sold for scrap to India in Jan.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:7917109
Former name(s):
- Sophie R (Until 1999 Jun)
- Pateras (Until 1999 Mar)
- Philippine Sampaguita (Until 1989)
- Kuniang (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,923 tons
Summer DWT:65,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
DOROTHEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
DOROTHEA
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!