ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
A familiar sight in my part of the world, MONTREAL EXPRESS as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 3, 2008. The biggest ship calling Montreal with her 2 sisters, she pales in size compared to some of the biggies I saw during my recent trip to the Netherlands.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’42.9” N, 4°16’3.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 145° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 08:30:32 UTCMontreal
2018 April 27th, 19:00:22 UTCHamburg
2018 April 25th, 13:50:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 March 30th, 06:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 26th, 15:00:19 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 27th, 04:30:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!