ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC WIND - IMO 7013721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:BALTIC WINDAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7013721Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moored on Grimaldi quay the 20 May 2008 at antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Wind
IMO:7013721
Former name(s):
- Dan Carrier (Until 2004 Mar)
- Neo (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dan Carrier
© Frits Olinga
DAN CARRIER
© PWR
DAN CARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!