ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS TRADER - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EMS TRADERAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:593
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canary Islands flag container vessel Ems Trader, bt. 2000, gt. 25535, off Flushing on 18.4.2008.
ex ALEMANIA EXPRESS, 2005
ex SEA CHEETAH 2002
ex EMS TRADER, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’56.5” N, 75°5’39.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Rio Haina
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:50 UTCNew Orleans
2018 September 5th, 21:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 August 30th, 01:00:39 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 26th, 13:00:47 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 19th, 16:00:38 UTCHouston
2018 August 17th, 11:00:25 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 11th, 15:00:07 UTCMobile
2018 August 10th, 20:00:39 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 8th, 18:30:54 UTCHouston
2018 July 30th, 17:30:04 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© Captain Peter
Ems Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!