ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:516
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
River Tees 21/05/2008
IMO number : 9045807
Name of ship : KEMIRA GAS
Call Sign : ONCC
Gross tonnage : 10018
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’51.2” N, 18°43’2.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 19° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 September 12th, 01:00:16 UTCHeroya
2018 September 9th, 15:00:47 UTCHull Via Kiel
2018 September 9th, 01:00:50 UTCHull
2018 September 6th, 17:15:12 UTCRostock
2018 September 1st, 18:00:51 UTCGbhul
2018 August 28th, 22:00:01 UTCAmbes
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 12:30:51 UTCSluiskil
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCSluiski
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Malte Classens
TEMSE
© timbo2
TEMSE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!