ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKSIM RYLSKIY - IMO 7740556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MAKSIM RYLSKIYAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7740556Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off Istambul april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maksim
IMO:7740556
Former name(s):
- Maksim Rylskiy (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,694 tons
Summer DWT:5,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maksim Rylskiy
© Wil Weijsters
Maksim Rylskiy
© Wil Weijsters
MAKSIM RYLSKIY
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 22, 2008 17:58 (10 years ago)
i think MAKSIM RYLSKIY
Imo no 7740556
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=531292
ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!