ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTA RICKMERS - IMO 9212046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:ASTA RICKMERSAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212046Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Laem Chabang, 10 March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Port Klang
IMO:9212046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130985
Callsign:9MQI4
Former name(s):
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Hub Racer (Until 2001 Apr)
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MTT PORT KLANG
© Gerolf Drebes
ASTA RICKMERS
© Josef B.
ASTA RICKMERS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!