ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ODESSA - IMO 8105428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TK ODESSAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8105428Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Off Istanbul april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icel
IMO:8105428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182224
Callsign:ERVX
Former name(s):
- Tk Odessa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melinau Empat (Until 1998)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Rider (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:6,524 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’54.8” N, 25°54’47.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 150° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 13th, 23:00:59 UTCTr Izm
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:48 UTCUa Khe
2018 January 17th, 12:00:56 UTCUa Mpw
2018 January 10th, 12:00:57 UTCKherson
2017 December 6th, 16:00:04 UTCPoti
2017 November 27th, 10:00:49 UTCMariupol
2017 October 20th, 20:00:44 UTCTikerdak
2017 October 10th, 19:00:10 UTCBerdyansk
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCRota Tk
More Of This Ship
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 22, 2008 16:05 (10 years ago)
TK ODESSA
Imo no 8105428
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=145496
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!