ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKAW - IMO 8918459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON SKAWAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918459Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON SKAW in the port of Emden at Stichkanal 2008.

Build 1996
Flag Nassau (BAHAMAS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Skaw
IMO:8918459
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314420000
Callsign:8PAK4
Former name(s):
- Elianna (Until 2002 Jun 24)
- Langenes (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’22.22” N, 9°53’9.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 93° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 07:00:21 UTCDelbc
2018 August 12th, 12:00:35 UTCNojel
2018 August 8th, 18:00:18 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 6th, 08:00:04 UTCBeanr
2018 July 28th, 10:00:21 UTCNoaav
2018 July 19th, 06:00:27 UTCNo Bgo
2018 July 17th, 06:00:19 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 12th, 22:00:16 UTCNltnz
2018 June 30th, 17:00:58 UTCNohoa
2018 June 30th, 17:00:54 UTCNohla
More Of This Ship
Wilson Skaw
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!