ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CHAMPION - IMO 9260029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:BALTIC CHAMPIONAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9260029Hits:573
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
23240grt; Built 2003
Malta flag
Ship manager:- Interorient Navigation Germany, Hamburg Germany
Seen departing Fawley marine terminal on 21st May 2008. Small name on bow and wonky writing!
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Champion
IMO:9260029
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256960000
Callsign:9HGN9
Former name(s):
- British Experience (Until 2007 Dec 12)
- Baltic Champion (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,240 tons
Summer DWT:37,333 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’40.96” N, 32°21’37.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 112° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 15:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 November 1st, 15:00:35 UTCGenova For Order
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:33 UTCDardanelles Strait
2018 June 4th, 15:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:26 UTCThames
2018 April 16th, 00:30:13 UTCPrimorsk
2018 April 15th, 18:00:55 UTCPrimorsk
2018 April 15th, 04:00:18 UTCTallinn
2018 April 14th, 11:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 April 9th, 15:00:10 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHAMPION
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BALTIC CHAMPION
© Bob Scott
BALTIC CHAMPION
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!