ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CALEDONIA - IMO 9252034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:CEC CALEDONIAAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252034Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
01 / 6,714gt / 8,729dwt (BHS) [ggc] [c/s : C6SE2] [o/n : 8000399]

owner : Moreland Shipping Ltd. / Anusha Ventures Ltd.
manager : Clipper Elite Carriers

built : Zhonghua Shipyard, Shanghai, CHN
yd # : 428
D - 11:2001

photo : Terneuzen, 10:09;2004
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamra
IMO:9252034
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370025000
Callsign:3ERE9
Former name(s):
- Cec Caledonia (Until 2008 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
HAMRA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!