ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIBE MAERSK - IMO 9322700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:NIBE MAERSKAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322700Hits:570
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
12105grt; Built 2007
Denmark flag
Ship manager:- Moller AP, Copenhagen Denmark
Seen departing Fawley marine terminal on 21st May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nibe
IMO:9322700
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220495000
Callsign:OXGY2
Former name(s):
- Nibe Maersk (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,534 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nibe
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°35’46.63” N, 5°6’20.17” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Brodick Bay Anchor
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
03:30:59 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 22:00:47 UTCCardiff
2018 August 13th, 03:30:59 UTCBrodick Bay Anchor
2018 August 11th, 05:00:26 UTCClydebank
2018 August 7th, 20:00:51 UTCMongstad
2018 August 4th, 04:01:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 19th, 10:00:23 UTCClydebank
2018 July 6th, 20:00:50 UTCMongstad
2018 June 29th, 22:30:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 21:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 24th, 08:00:16 UTCAtwerp
More Of This Ship
Bro Nibe
© Robbie Cox
BRO NIBE
© Patrick Deenik
BRO NIBE
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!