ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIDA - IMO 8902931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NIDAAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902931Hits:544
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 21-05-2008
Built:1993 Loa:143,7 GT:9815 DWT:13790
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy M
IMO:8902931
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353312000
Callsign:3FPS5
Former name(s):
- Nida (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nidanes (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,759 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’40.28” N, 25°55’29.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 133° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
09:30:00 UTC
Last update:
19 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 8th, 09:30:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 15th, 02:30:55 UTCDamietta
2018 July 8th, 04:00:58 UTCMariupol
2018 June 10th, 12:00:42 UTCDamietta
2018 April 6th, 09:30:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 6th, 09:30:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 16th, 14:00:28 UTCCatania
2018 March 8th, 21:00:46 UTCSousse
2018 March 4th, 19:00:28 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
JOY M
© Somerset
JOY M
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Joy M
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!