ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PRINCE - IMO 7323449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PRINCEAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:July 14, 2007IMO:7323449Hits:559
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
[b]Golden Prince[/b] seen off Santorini on 14.07.2007
IMO number : 7323449
Name of ship : [b]Golden Prince[/b]
Call Sign : SZHS
Gross tonnage : 7735
Type of ship : Passenger Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Greece
DWT: 1907
Length overall: 124.90 m
LPP: 115.00 m
Beam: 17.30 m
Speed(kn): 1D-19.5
Year: 1973
Date of completion: Jun 73
Yard No: 1165
Builder: Usuki Tekkosho
Location of yard: Saiki
History: [1992 cv to passenger ship, 7735gt/1074dw]
WAKASHIO MARU - 79 SUN FLOWER 7 - 91 APOLLON - 95 PRINCE - 95 MINOAN PRINCE - 02 GOLDEN PRINCE
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Prince
IMO:7323449
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237031000
Callsign:SZHS
Former name(s):
- Minoan Prince (Until 2002 Dec)
- Apollon (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Flower 7 (Until 1991 Feb)
- Wakashio Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Tomasello Letterio
APOLLON
© O GATOS O APEXTOS
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!