ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Schilling [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
“OOCL Neva” IMO: 9231846 Built: 2001 KW: 8.400 Speed: 18,5 Length: 134,00 Beam: 22,50 Draught: 8,70 TEU: 868 DWT: 11.200 Gross: 9.990 Date: 04.07.2007 Port: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’17.34” N, 9°17’54.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 190° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 18:00:59 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 03:00:29 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 10th, 15:00:42 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 07:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 11:00:41 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 27th, 17:15:13 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 26th, 06:00:56 UTCRukgd Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!