ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 9350460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350460Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 22.May 08 - heading towards her berth | IMO 9350460 | MMSI 306 821 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: The Netherland Antilles/Willemstad | cs: PJZO | GT 1.217 | dwt 2.250 | loa 87,58 m | beam 11,40 m | draft 3,80 m| yob: 2006; Santierul Naval, Giurgiu | Owner: Stephany Shipping, The Netherlands Antilles | Manager: Herm. Lohmann, Haren-Ems/Germany | Operator: Schulte & Bruns /S & B), Papenburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Chrystal
IMO:9350460
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246776000
Callsign:PCJL
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Dec 23)
- Paula (Until 2009 Jan 06)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’31.01” N, 10°44’2.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 6° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:01 UTCAarhus
2018 August 9th, 11:00:54 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 7th, 08:00:51 UTCOslo
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCVentspils
2018 July 31st, 08:00:40 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 27th, 08:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCKoping
2018 July 19th, 23:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 06:00:30 UTCGhent
2018 July 12th, 23:00:31 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
BORNHOLM
© Marcus-S
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!