ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oslo
Built-1996 at Santierul Naval Galati Grt-2805
Owner-NORSKHILL SHIPPING LTD ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Imo-9125700 Flag-Antigua and Barbuda Call-V2PJ
Departed Amsterdam 27 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°17’8.12” N, 4°0’2.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 11:00:43 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 13th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 12th, 02:00:13 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 10th, 09:00:20 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 7th, 02:00:57 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 5th, 13:00:50 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 31st, 09:00:14 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 18th, 18:00:20 UTCEs Tar
2018 May 17th, 03:00:54 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Simon Kruyswijk on May 23, 2008 19:07 (10 years ago)
Thank you verry much
Regards SImon
Christian Plagué on May 23, 2008 17:40 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Simon

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!