ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normannia - IMO 9142980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NormanniaAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142980Hits:1,616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 22.May 08 - Ahrenkiel's bulker seen here ready to load scrap | IMO 9142980 | MMSI 636 091 362 | type: bulker | ex-Batu | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | cs: A8MP6 | GT 24.987 | dwt 42.648 | loa 181,50 m | beam 30,50 m | draft 11,35 m | yob: 1997; Ishikawajima Heavy Industries, Tokyo/Japan | Owner: Normannia Shipping, Liberia | Manager/Operator: Christian F.Ahrenkiel, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theoxenia
IMO:9142980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372099000
Callsign:3FJD8
Former name(s):
- Normannia (Until 2013 Feb 11)
- Batu (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,987 tons
Summer DWT:42,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOXENIA
© Geir Vinnes
THEOXENIA
© Geir Vinnes
THEOXENIA
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!