ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22-05-2008 Montis, on the Northsea canal, on her way to the locks of IJmuiden.

Name: Montis
Call sign: DPCD
Owner: Warnecke L&U - Germany
Ship manager: Warnecke Schiffahrts - Heiligenstedten/Germany
Gross tonnage: 1649 GT
Home port: Hamburg
Flag: Germany
Built: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’33.01” N, 8°7’51.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 64° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Deolo
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
20:30:24 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 September 5th, 23:00:54 UTCPlszz
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 22:00:46 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 00:00:32 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 21st, 20:00:04 UTCPlszz
2018 August 19th, 09:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 18th, 14:00:51 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
FREDO
© baltic_nic
FREDO
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!