ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:May 08, 2008IMO:9237369Hits:572
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NOK east bound 08.05.2008
ex Name: Holland Maas Antilles -06; Johanna Borchard -04; Anna Sophie Dede -01
Built: 2001 Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Neuenfelde, Hamburg, Germany
Flagg: Antigua & Barbuda
Homeport: St John`s
Callsign: V2OC6
Length: 134,44m
Breadth: 22,5m
Engine: MaK 9M43, 8400kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’0.92” N, 5°31’51.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Bank Hoyo
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:30:31 UTCEs Sct
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:45 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 28th, 04:00:12 UTCEs Fue
2018 August 27th, 08:00:08 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 26th, 16:00:13 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 21st, 05:00:16 UTCEs Fue
2018 August 20th, 06:00:06 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 10th, 04:00:45 UTCEs Alg
2018 June 29th, 07:00:35 UTCMa Aga
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCEs Alg
More Of This Ship
MOVEON
© Sydney Sinclair
MOVEON
© martin klingsick
MOVEON
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!