ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Storrington - IMO 8107000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:StorringtonAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107000Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.04.2008 Storrington passing below the Storebaelt bridge southbound (DK). Image shot from top deck of Color Magic
IMO - 8107000
Build: Verolme Scheepswerf B/V (992) Heusden
Year: 1982
GT: 7788
MDWT: 11990
Call Sign: GCBZ
Engine: Stork-Werkspoor, 4781 Kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:8107000
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207354000
Callsign:LZSI
Former name(s):
- Storrington (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:11,962 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’37.85” N, 36°45’4.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 6° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Bourgas
Arrival:22nd May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 01:00:01 UTCNogaro
2018 May 9th, 12:00:29 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 30th, 22:00:27 UTCMariupol
2018 April 20th, 22:00:56 UTCNogaro
2018 April 19th, 20:00:24 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 18th, 11:00:32 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 8th, 02:00:02 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
STORRINGTON
© Henk Jungerius
Stevia
© Marin71
Stevia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!