ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374595Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP CASTILLO in the Port of Emden at Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden 2008.

Build 2008
Flag Monrovia (LBR)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’22.84” N, 67°10’27.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Bin Qasim
Arrival:8th May 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 06:00:02 UTCBin Qasim
2018 May 6th, 03:00:11 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 5th, 01:00:17 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© Michael Schindler
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!