ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK C - IMO 9243825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:MARK CAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243825Hits:1,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Mark C arrived this morning in LaBaie, Québec at Rio Tinto Alcan Installations.
May, 22 2008. Nice and very clean vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark C
IMO:9243825
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235006250
Callsign:MBEF5
Former name(s):
- Innogy Sprite (Until 2005 Jun)
- Dina C (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,465 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°19’31.12” S, 42°31’1.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 250° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Brprm ===> Brsfs
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 08:00:32 UTCBr Sfs > Br Pml
2018 January 2nd, 18:00:09 UTC"br Sfs>br Pml"
2017 December 18th, 07:00:39 UTC"br Pmt>br Sfs"
2017 August 10th, 19:00:04 UTCPraia Mole-es
2017 July 16th, 12:00:26 UTCSao Francisco Sul Sc
2017 May 20th, 00:00:30 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 May 15th, 21:00:49 UTCPraia Mole-es
2017 March 12th, 20:00:49 UTCSao Fco Do Sul
2016 December 14th, 08:00:02 UTCBr Sfs
2016 November 11th, 09:00:49 UTCPraia Mole
More Of This Ship
MARK C
© Jerzy Rakowski
MARK C
© Jerzy Rakowski
MARK C
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 26, 2008 05:05 (10 years ago)
No problem, mistakes happen. :-)
Robert Tremblay on May 24, 2008 01:32 (10 years ago)
Mistake, one more mistake, i am very sorry about it; i take good note of your remark and thanks you very much for the excellent job, all of you, admninistrator, do to keep Shipspotting.com the best website for shipspotters!
Please excuse my mistake, Robert08
Pekka Laakso on May 23, 2008 04:26 (10 years ago)
May I ask you why you have uploaded this photo to Shipping as it shows just one vessel? Have transferred it to General cargo 2000-onwards category.

rgds,
Pekka Laakso - admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!