ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alara K - IMO 9216810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bulent Taneri [View profile]Title:Alara KAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216810Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
while at bosphorus
Vessel Identification
Name:New Spirit
IMO:9216810
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004423
Callsign:V7WY5
Former name(s):
- Alara K (Until 2011 Sep)
- Yasa Ilhan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,413 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’39.54” N, 103°58’37.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 225° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc-singapore
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCJp Ona
2018 June 18th, 19:00:38 UTCPebgc-sind
2018 June 18th, 19:00:38 UTCPebgc-singapore
2018 June 18th, 19:00:18 UTCPebgc-singapore
2017 September 18th, 20:00:57 UTCCjk
2017 September 18th, 20:00:38 UTCCjk China
2017 May 20th, 08:00:50 UTCChittagong
2017 May 14th, 22:00:31 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 January 10th, 17:45:44 UTCUs Lgb
2016 November 26th, 08:30:02 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
NEW SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Oct 19, 2008 10:46 (9 years ago)
Good shot for nice ship...Ne zaman cektiginizde not ederseniz daha guzel olur tesekkurler...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!