ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNOS - IMO 9130339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAGNOSAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:May 22, 2008IMO:9130339Hits:429
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 22/05/2008.
Call Sign : 5BDE2
MMSI : 210520000
Gross tonnage : 10.457, DWT : 14.035
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 149,20 x 23,03 x 8,40 m
TEU : 971, Reefer points : 178
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC _ Bhp.: 11.665, Kw.: 8.580, Service speed : 17,70 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Hijos de J. Barreras S.A. - Vigo (ESP). Yard No. 1551
Name of ship : MAGNOS, 2008/02.
Former name : Fernando M Pereda, 1998/04.
Later name : BFP MELODY, 2013/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bfp Melody
IMO:9130339
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229465000
Callsign:9HA3353
Former name(s):
- Magnos (Until 2013 Jun)
- Fernando Maria Pereda (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Fernando M Pereda (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,457 tons
Summer DWT:14,034 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’15.6” N, 37°48’51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 345° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:27th May 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 29th, 06:30:41 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2018 April 25th, 15:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCTurkeli Lt.ho.
2018 April 21st, 03:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 4th, 09:00:16 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 4th, 09:00:08 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2018 March 31st, 03:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 26th, 16:30:20 UTCCanakkalle P/s
2018 March 22nd, 16:30:29 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP MELODY
© Giwrgos Mertis
BFP Melody
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!