ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 6617855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617855Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Mistral ex Nadine-98 ex Ragna-90 ex Tilla-93 ex Süderelv-78 ex Frieda Grabe-73
at Lübeck 21/05/2008
Flag:ATG
Built:1966 J.J Sietas Neuenfelde Hamburg Germany No 585
Tons GT:1064
DWT:1196
Length overall:68,36
Beam:10,55
Draft:3,96
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:6617855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010366
Callsign:V2HO
Former name(s):
- Nadine (Until 1998 Feb 06)
- Ragna (Until 1990 Dec 10)
- Tilla (Until 1983 Oct 14)
- Frieda Graebe (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Suderelv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’39.16” N, 14°19’4.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aab
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:41 UTCDe Bke
2018 September 7th, 14:00:34 UTCDe Bre
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:32 UTCSe Hls
2018 August 30th, 11:00:05 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCDe Lbc
2018 August 18th, 15:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 18th, 12:00:24 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 16th, 12:00:31 UTCPl Szz
2018 August 12th, 10:00:37 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 11th, 18:00:19 UTCDk Gre
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL & GAUJA
© 3SX
Nadine
© simonwp
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!