ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to the Port of Oakland container terminal, the Kobe Express passes under the Bay Bridge on the afternoon of May 18, 2008. San Francisco, California
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’10.35” N, 1°36’18.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 June 30th, 03:00:25 UTCCoctg
2018 June 17th, 03:00:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 14th, 08:00:06 UTCFrfos
2018 June 11th, 22:00:04 UTCItliv
2018 June 8th, 05:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 6th, 19:00:59 UTCMaptm
2018 June 6th, 05:00:08 UTCMaptminha.br
2018 June 6th, 05:00:08 UTCMaptm
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:25 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!