ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Kobe Express transits San Francisco Bay enoute to the Port of Oakland container terminal under the watchful eyes of the San Francisco Police Department. May 18, 2008. San Francisco, California
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’9.34” N, 79°55’29.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Gtprq
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
01:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© GWR52
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!