ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA JUTLANDICA - IMO 7218668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA JUTLANDICAAdded:Apr 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7218668Hits:1,218
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7218668
Built by Brodogradiliste Jozo Lozovina Mozor, Trogir, Yugoslavia.
STENA JUTLANDICA - Stena Line (1973-1982)
JUTLANDICA - Charter to CN Marine, Canada
BLUENOSE - Bay Ferries (1983-1997)
HULL 309 - Laid-up
EUROFERRYS ATLANTICA - Euroferrys (1999- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace Ii
IMO:7218668
Former name(s):
- Euroferrys Atlantica (Until 2010 Nov)
- Stena Jutlandica (Until 1982)
- Bluenose (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,179 tons
Summer DWT:2,362 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUROFERRYS ATLANTICA
© Jan Ove
EUROFERRYS ATLANTICA
© Jan Ove
EUROFERRYS ATLANTICA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!