ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908545Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
M/S Carina the port of destination Hamina Finland at Lübeck 19/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’21.6” N, 22°39’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:30:37 UTCNorway
2018 September 6th, 00:30:11 UTCSunderland
2018 August 31st, 20:30:46 UTCSunderland
2018 August 28th, 23:30:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 5th, 10:30:10 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!