ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bum Chin - IMO 9304320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:Bum ChinAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304320Hits:615
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Bum Chin is outbound to sea in San Francisco Bay on this May 18, 2008 in San Francisco, California. The ship was built in 2005 and is owned by Heroic Warrior Inc of Liberia, managed by Fleet Management Ltd of Hong Kong and flagged in Hong Kong.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celsius Miami
IMO:9304320
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005323
Callsign:V7CT9
Former name(s):
- Bum Chin (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,571 tons
Summer DWT:19,991 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°6’12.76” N, 72°28’7.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 212° (199°)
Destination:
Location:In Ixy
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 00:00:47 UTCMumbai
2018 August 10th, 08:00:23 UTCHazira
2017 November 26th, 06:00:47 UTCAlgas
2017 November 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCSingapore
2017 November 20th, 04:00:55 UTCPengerang
2017 November 13th, 02:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 October 28th, 07:00:03 UTCWbgb_singapore
2017 October 9th, 16:00:05 UTCKobe_jp
2017 October 8th, 03:00:48 UTCYokohama,japan
2017 September 27th, 19:00:01 UTCAlgas Anchorage
More Of This Ship
Celsius Miami
© Gustavo Castro
Celsius Miami
© Gustavo Castro
Celsius Miami
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!