ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOON CLIPPER - IMO 9245586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:MOON CLIPPERAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9245586Hits:396
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
MOON CLIPPER (Thames Clippers - www.thamesclippers.com) leaving Canary Wharf on 12th May 2008

MOON CLIPPER of Thames Clippers was built in 2001 as DOWN RUNNER for service on Belfast Lough.

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Clipper
IMO:9245586
MMSI:235003346
Callsign:ZNXR3
Former name(s):
- Down Runner (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:98 tons
Summer DWT:11 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOON CLIPPER
© Robert J Smith
MOON CLIPPER
© Ken Smith
MOON CLIPPER
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!