ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN CLIPPER - IMO 9232292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:SUN CLIPPERAdded:May 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232292Hits:581
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
SUN CLIPPER (Thames Clippers - www.thamesclippers.com) arriving at QEII Pier (O2) on 12th May 2008

SUN CLIPPER of Thames Clippers was built in 2001 as ANTRIM RUNNER for service on Belfast Lough.

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Clipper
IMO:9232292
MMSI:235003348
Callsign:ZNXR5
Former name(s):
- Antrim Runner (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:98 tons
Summer DWT:13 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN CLIPPER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SUN CLIPPER
© Ken Smith
SUN CLIPPER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!