ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:501
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEABOURN PRIDE passing the QEII Pier (O2) on 12th May 2008

IMO number : 8707343
Name of ship : SEABOURN PRIDE
Call Sign : C6FR5
Gross tonnage : 9975
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Bahamas

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°30’23.75” N, 1°36’14.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 163° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Edinburgh
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:56 UTCEdinburgh
2018 June 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPortrush
2018 June 12th, 04:30:16 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 8th, 07:00:26 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 7th, 07:05:27 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCLisbon
2018 June 5th, 06:30:29 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!