ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM JÜMME - IMO 9040883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GASCHEM JÜMMEAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040883Hits:808
Location:Altamira, Mexico
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
at Altamira Anchorage (Tamaulipas State, Mexico)

22 may 2008

Call Sign : ELSV2
Gross tonnage : 4822
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia
Owners : Hartmann, Leer (Germany)

Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschemjuemme
IMO:9040883
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090169
Callsign:ELSV2
Former name(s):
- Jummegas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Juemmegas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
GASCHEM JUMME
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!