ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EFFICIENCY - IMO 9283954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BELUGA EFFICIENCYAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283954Hits:682
Location:Altamira, Mexico
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Altamira Anchorage (Tamaulipas State, Mexico)

22 may 2008

Call Sign : V2OP8
Gross tonnage : 9611
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Owners : Freese Reederei, Stade (Germany)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisanna
IMO:9283954
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304636000
Callsign:V2OP8
Former name(s):
- Bbc Washington (Until 2015 Jan 23)
- Freese Scan (Until 2012 Oct 29)
- Lilia (Until 2011 Dec 28)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Bbc Carolina (Until 2007 Jun 07)
- Beluga Efficiency (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,786 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’19.33” N, 10°38’8.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 278° (230°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 05:00:42 UTCLisbon
2018 August 24th, 04:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 14th, 07:04:20 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 May 13th, 15:00:47 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 11th, 11:00:53 UTCBaltimore
2018 May 11th, 11:00:51 UTCBaltil
2018 May 11th, 11:00:48 UTCBaltildelgada
2018 May 11th, 11:00:47 UTCBaltil
2018 May 11th, 11:00:44 UTCBaltimst,florida
2018 May 11th, 11:00:03 UTCBaltildelgada
More Of This Ship
Lisanna
© Pilot Frans
Lisanna
© Pilot Frans
LISANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!