ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 63 - IMO 9163568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BALSA 63Added:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163568Hits:904
Location:Altamira, Mexico
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Altamira (Tamaulipas State, Mexico)

22 may 2008

Call Sign : 3FDU8
Gross tonnage : 4355
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Pythia
IMO:9163568
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352033000
Callsign:3FDU8
Former name(s):
- Balsa 63 (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,701 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’49.49” N, 14°4’14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.2kts, 134°
Destination:
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
29 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:00:47 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 August 5th, 08:00:45 UTCReni
2018 July 29th, 20:00:18 UTCRavenna
2018 July 27th, 21:00:53 UTCKoper
2018 July 24th, 05:00:32 UTCChioggia
2018 July 17th, 18:00:37 UTCAnnaba
2018 June 28th, 08:00:27 UTCTenes
2018 June 13th, 15:00:15 UTCVasto
2018 April 9th, 05:00:39 UTCNykolayiv
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:58 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
LADY SIRIA
© fran-tgn
LADY SIRIA
© Dragec
LADY SIRIA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!