ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sang Thai Glory - IMO 7908512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Sang Thai GloryAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908512Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sang Thai Glory
Built 1979 Higaki, Imabari.
Loa. 105.6 m. Br. 16.3 m.
6509 Dwt.
Ex. Shioharu Maru (88), Meridiana (91), OMS Chinney II (95).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sang Thai Glory
IMO:7908512
Former name(s):
- Oms Chinney Ii (Until 1995 Sep)
- Meridiana (Until 1991 Jul)
- Shioharu Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,904 tons
Summer DWT:6,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANGTHAI GLORY
© Eduard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!